Westbury Hotel
22-24 Collingham Place · London

Westbury Hotel is in London · 3-star · rated 8.2 by 5,167 guests.
Prime Location in Earl’s Court Located just 150 meters from the renowned Cromwell Road, Westbury Hotel in Earl’s Court offers a traditional stay with a modern twist. Comfortable and Convenient Accommodations Experience bright and airy bedrooms with private modern bathrooms, equipped with all the essentials including a hairdryer. Enjoy in-room entertainment with a TV, and make use of tea/coffee facilities and a personal safe for added convenience. Easy Access to Attractions Only a short 4-minute walk from Earl's Court Underground Station, explore London effortlessly. Take a leisurely 20-minute stroll to the upscale shops of Knightsbridge or visit the fascinating Natural History Museum just 10 minutes away. Book your stay at Westbury Hotel now for a delightful London getaway.
One hotel, one room, one price — chosen for your trip and verified live before you book.
Facilities
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Family rooms
- Luggage storage
- Fax/photocopying
- Non-smoking throughout
- Designated smoking area
- Vending machine - drinks
- Vending machine - snacks
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
AI summary of the guest reviews below
The short version
Guests consistently praise the excellent location near the Underground, friendly and helpful staff, and clean rooms.
Recurring complaints mention very small rooms and bathrooms, limited soundproofing, and occasional maintenance or comfort issues like lumpy/limited beds and small showers.
Written from 30 of the guest reviews below. Read them yourself — they are shown as written.
What guests said
Lovely stay with great balcony view
9.0Location, friendly staff, clean. I would book again!
The roll away bed was lumpy
family_with_children · September 2026
- 10.0
This hotel was perfect for me, a little bit small, but i didn’t mind, it had everything i needed. The room was clean and the staff was amazing, if you have a problem they are there to help. The location is also perfect because it’s really close to the center of the city, the internet connection is a plus, it work perfe…
couple · September 2026
Brilliant hotel, clean and quiet - plus cool location.
10.0What a great hotel. Very neat clean room, with nice decor, comfy beds, quiet, and not too small, I thought, for London. GREAT SHOWER. And the coolest location, quiet yet very close to the underground Earls Court. A lively yet safe and clean area with lots of shops and eateries. The receptionist Kascha was super friendl…
Nothing to dislike - really!
solo_traveller · September 2026
- 9.0
Good location and friendly staff
None
solo_traveller · September 2026
Small but clean room near underground station, reasonably priced.
8.0Excellent location within walking distance of the underground. Cheaply priced for London.
The room was very small but comfortable. The shower was only big enough to stand up in and there was no shelf or tray to put soap/shampoo on so had to put it on the toilet seat.
solo_traveller · September 2026
- 8.0
Check in was quick and easy and the receptionist was polite and friendly. There was no breakfast option but there was a snack fridge in reception. Otherwise, the high street was a 5-minute walk. Rooms were clean and had everything needed including shower toiletries and a hairdryer.
The only issue is being an old building; there is no real sound proofing. This know this outside the control of the hotel, but I was given a room in the basement and was unfortunately kept awake by noisy guests above as you can hear a lot of what is going on in the nearby rooms.
solo_traveller · September 2026
- 10.0
Excellent location-price, and the kindest staff ever.
extended_group · September 2026
Great Location
8.0Great location, clean and tidy. Really nice staff
Room is a lot smaller than I had thought from the pictures.
solo_traveller · September 2026
Guest reviews collected by LiteAPI, a service of Nuitée, and shown as written.
One hotel, one room, one price — chosen for your trip and verified live before you book.