Chelsea Cloisters Serviced Apartments
Sloane Avenue · London

Chelsea Cloisters Serviced Apartments is in London · 4-star · rated 8.0 by 9,780 guests.
Central Location in London Located in the heart of central London, Chelsea Cloisters offers elegant, modern apartments in the fashionable district of Kensington and Chelsea. With South Kensington Underground Station just a 5-minute walk away, guests have easy access to the city's top attractions. Convenient Amenities Each individually designed apartment features a fully equipped kitchenette, satellite TV, and modern bathrooms. Some units offer separate living and dining areas. Weekly maid service and linen/towel changes ensure a comfortable stay. Additional Services Guests can enjoy a 24-hour reception, secure underground parking at discounted rates, and on-site dining options serving Argentinian and Japanese cuisine. With proximity to Harrods, Knightsbridge, and popular museums, Chelsea Cloisters is the perfect choice for your London stay.
One hotel, one room, one price — chosen for your trip and verified live before you book.
Facilities
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- 24-hour front desk
- Heating
- Family rooms
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Parking garage
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Invoice provided
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Key access
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to health care professionals
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
- Face masks for guests available
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
AI summary of the guest reviews below
The short version
Guests consistently praise the central, convenient location, cleanliness, helpful staff, and useful in-room facilities like kitchens and washing machines.
Recurring complaints include lifts out of order or busy causing long waits, lack of air conditioning during hot weather, and occasional unpleasant corridor smells.
Written from 33 of the guest reviews below. Read them yourself — they are shown as written.
What guests said
- 8.0
Location, cleanliness, helpful staff, quietness.
solo_traveller · September 2026
- 10.0
Have stayed here multiple times and always love it. Clean. Tidy, fully equipped kitchen. Comfy beds. Thank you!
Nothing
solo_traveller · September 2026
Great location with easy check in & out
7.0New & clean
Very small
family_with_children · September 2026
- 9.0
The location
No elevator for pent house, we have to carry the bags from tje 9th floor till roof
solo_traveller · September 2026
Exceptional apartment and outstanding service.
9.0Exceptional stay and outstanding service My stay at Chelsea Cloisters exceeded expectations from start to finish. I had requested a quiet, recently refurbished apartment on a higher floor and away from the lifts. At check-in, the team could not have been more accommodating and kindly upgraded me to a beautiful, full…
solo_traveller · September 2026
Excellent, all requests were taken into account.
10.0Central location, lots of food options nearby and walkable to museums.
Lift is always super busy as front lift was out of order.
family_with_children · September 2026
Will stay again. Great location and good value.
8.0Great value apartments that were clean and tidy in a good location. Would be ideal for a longer stay when you want a washing machine and basic kitchen.
The block of apartments is surprisingly huge and one of the sets of lifts was out of order when we were there. This sometimes meant long waits to access the lifts (we were on the 9th floor).
family_with_children · September 2026
- 9.0
Great location, clean, and new.
Beds bit on the small side.
family_with_children · September 2026
Guest reviews collected by LiteAPI, a service of Nuitée, and shown as written.
One hotel, one room, one price — chosen for your trip and verified live before you book.